English (National Accounting)
accumulation accounts [correct]
CONT: The accumulation accounts record changes in assets and liabilities during the accounting period while the balance sheets record the stocks of assets and liabilities at the beginning (Opening balance sheet) and the end of the accounting period (Closing balance sheet).
French (Comptabilité nationale)
comptes d'accumulation [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique du système de comptabilité nationale, établi à partir de la terminologie utilisée par l'ONU [Organisation des Nations Unies] et de celle recommandée par l'INSEE [Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques].