English (Symptoms (Medicine))
emphysema [correct]
DEF: A pathological accumulation of air in tissues or organs; applied especially to such a condition of the lungs.
OBS: See pulmonary emphysema.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
emphysème [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État pathologique affectant le système respiratoire et produit par des lésions destructrices des bronchioles.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
enfisema [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acumulación de gas o aire en órganos o tejidos.
PHR: enfisema pulmonar, subcutáneo.