English (Production (Economics))
physical capital accumulation [correct]
CONT: In early stages of the Industrial Revolution, when physical capital accumulation was the prime source of growth, inequality stimulated development by channelling resources towards individuals with a higher propensity to save. As human capital emerged as a growth engine, equality alleviated adverse effects of credit constraints on human capital accumulation, stimulating the growth process.
French (Production (Économie))
accumulation du capital physique [correct, feminine noun]