English (Working Practices and Conditions)
copartnership [correct, Great Britain]; employee stock purchase plan; worker’s stock ownership
DEF: [Plan] involving a worker in receiving, in addition to wages, a share in the final profit of the business, and this accumulation of this share, or some part of it, in the capital of the business, thus gaining him the ordinary rights of and responsibilities of a shareholder.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
régime d'actionnariat ouvrier [correct, masculine noun]; actionnariat ouvrier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Régime visant à établir une forme de propriété des entreprises caractérisée par l'accession des travailleurs soit individuellement, soit collectivement, à la propriété en devenant détenteurs d'une partie des actions du capital social.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo)
accionariado obrero [correct, masculine noun]