English (Economics)
tangible capital
CONT: As noted earlier, society accumulates assets for future generations. Currently the concept of capital accumulation is restricted to increments in the tangible capital of enterprises and governments and increases in the housing stock.
French (Économique)
biens corporels [proposal, masculine noun, plural]