English (Hygiene and Health)
accumulation of disease
CONT: There is a difference between aging and the accumulation of disease over time.
French (Hygiène et santé)
aggravation des problèmes de santé [feminine noun]
CONT: Il ne faut pas confondre vieillissement et aggravation progressive des problèmes de santé.