English (Digestive Tract)
indigestion [correct]
DEF: Incomplete or imperfect digestion, usually accompanied by one or more of the following symptoms : pain, nausea and vomiting, heartburn, acid regurgitation, accumulation of gas, and belching.
French (Appareil digestif)
indigestion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Indisposition momentanée due à une digestion qui se fait mal, incomplètement.
Spanish (Aparato digestivo)
indigestión [correct, feminine noun]