English (Astrochemistry and Cosmochemistry)
interstellar cloud [correct]
CONT: Interstellar cloud is the generic name given to an accumulation of gas, plasma and dust in our and other galaxies. Put differently, an interstellar cloud is a denser-than-average region of the interstellar medium.
French (Astrochimie et cosmochimie)
nuage interstellaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En astronomie, nuage interstellaire est le nom générique donné aux accumulations de gaz et de poussières dans notre Galaxie. C'est le milieu d'où naissent les systèmes solaires.