English (Floors and Ceilings)
conductive flooring [correct]
CONT: Where explosive vapors are present, sparks resulting from accumulation of static electricity constitute a hazard.... Flooring of... low electrical resistance(conductive flooring) thus is of paramount importance.
French (Planchers et plafonds)
plancher conducteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La principale cause d'inflammation de ces produits [anesthésiques, agents de désinfection] est (...) les décharges par étincelles électrostatiques. (...) un plancher conducteur ne représente pas la seule précaution (...)