English (Working Practices and Conditions)
carryover of hours [correct]; carry forward; difference carried forward
CONT: Changes in the number of days worked in a week, the accumulation of hours, or the carryover of hours to another week are not part of this definition(of flexitime).
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
report [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre d'heures positif ou négatif qui s'ajoute au temps de présence moyen hebdomadaire mensuel ou plus, que le salarié doit effectuer; on dit alors qu'il a un crédit ou un débit d'heures dont il peut disposer ou qu'il peut compléter dans une période donnée.