English (Geochemistry)
syngenesis [correct]
CONT: In syngenesis, the accumulation of a mineral mass that is mainly of eolian origin and the acquisition of all loess properties occurs simultaneously, under the influence of soil formation.
French (Géochimie)
syngenèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transformation des produits hérités du continent, ou la néoformation de minéraux au moment de la sédimentation [...]
Spanish (Geoquímica)
singénesis [correct, feminine noun]