English (Actuarial Practice)
actuarial amount
DEF: ... the total sum produced by the accumulation of a single sum, or of periodical payments, at compound interest over a period.
French (Actuariat)
valeur finale [feminine noun]; valeur acquise [feminine noun]
DEF: (...) valeur acquise après un certain nombre d'années par un capital ou une série de versements périodiques placés à intérêts composés, le cas échéant en tenant compte des probabilités de survie.