English (Insurance)
annuity premium [correct]
DEF: An amount invested by a policyholder in order to receive annuity payments, immediately or after an accumulation period.
French (Assurances)
prime de rente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Somme que le titulaire de police investit dans le but de recevoir une rente, dans l'immédiat ou à la suite d'une période d'accumulation.