English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
accumulation point [correct]; limit point [correct]; cluster point [correct]
DEF: A point which is the limit of a sequence of points of the set (for spaces which satisfy the first axiom of countability).
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
point d'accumulation [correct, masculine noun]; point limite [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir "accumulation".