English (Pregnancy; Embryology)
acephalogastria [correct]
DEF: The congenital absence of the chest, head, and upper part of the abdomen.
French (Grossesse; Embryologie)
peracéphalie [correct, feminine noun]; acéphalogastrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Monstruosité caractérisée par l'absence congénitale des membres supérieurs et de la partie supérieure du tronc, quelquefois aussi d'une partie de l'abdomen.