English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Oluluyia [correct]; Luyia [correct]; Luhta [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Luyia, an ethnolinguistic cluster of several acephalous, closely related Bantu-speaking peoples including the Vugusu, Tadjone, Wanga, Marama, Tsutso..., of Nyanza Province in southwestern Kenya.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
oluluyia [correct, masculine noun]; luya [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Luya, un groupement de peuples bantous comprenant notamment les Vugusu, les Tadjone, les Wanga, les Marama, les Tsutsu, [...] de la province de Myanza, au Kenya.