English (Pregnancy; Embryology)
acephalus monopus [correct]
DEF: An acephalus with only one lower limb or foot.
French (Grossesse; Embryologie)
acephalus monopus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acéphale avec un seul membre inférieur.