English (Pregnancy; Embryology)
acephalus monobrachius [correct]
DEF: An acephalus with only one upper limb.
French (Grossesse; Embryologie)
acephalus monobrachius [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acéphale avec un seul bras.