English (Pregnancy; Embryology)
acephalus dipus [correct]
DEF: An acephalus with both lower limbs more or less undeveloped.
French (Grossesse; Embryologie)
acephalus dipus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acéphale avec deux membres inférieurs imparfaitement développés.