English (Pregnancy; Embryology)
acephalus paracephalus [correct]
DEF: A monster with no brain but with a partially formed skull.
French (Grossesse; Embryologie)
acephalus paracephalus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Monstre acéphale dont le crâne imparfait manque de cerveau.