English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Aceria nervisequa [correct, Latin]
OBS: An arachnid (Acari) of the family Eriophyidae.
OBS: Aceria nervisequa : There is no commun name for this species of arachnids.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
phytopte des nervures [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Acarien de la famille des Eriophyidae.