English (Field Engineering (Military))
advanced combat-engineer search [correct, officially approved]; ACES [correct, officially approved]; advanced combat engineer search [correct, officially approved]; ACES [correct, officially approved]; ACES
OBS: advanced combat-engineer search; advanced combat engineer search; ACES : designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Génie (Militaire))
fouille spécialisée (génie du combat) [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; FSGC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fouille spécialisée (génie du combat); FSGC : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.