English (Biochemistry)
cytosolic [correct]
CONT: Ethanol is oxidized to acetaldehyde in the liver by the action of cytosolic alcohol dehydrogenase, which uses NAD as acceptor...
French (Biochimie)
cytosolique [correct]
CONT: L'éthanol est oxydé en acétaldéhyde dans le foie par l'action de l'alcool déshydrogénase cytosolique, qui utilise du NAD comme accepteur (...)