English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
liquiritigenin [correct]
CONT: Liquiritigenin, an aglycone of liquiritin in Glycyrrhizae raidix, prevents acute liver injuries in rats induced by acetaminophen with or without buthionine sulfoximine.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
liquiritigénine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La liquiritigénine est un flavonoïde que l'on peut extraire de Glycyrrhiza uralensis.