English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
norethindrone acetate [correct]
OBS: It is an acetate ester of norethisterone.
OBS: Active ingredient sold under a large number of commercial (trade) names, among which: Aygestin, Gestakadin and Milligynon.
OBS: Chemical formula: C22H28O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
acétate de noréthindrone [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'acétate de noréthindrone appartient au groupe de médicaments appelés progestérones.
OBS: Principe actif commercialisé, entre autres, sous les noms de Aygestin, Gestakadin et Milligynon.
OBS: Formule chimique : C22H28O3