English (Equipment (Chemistry))
CA membrane [correct]; cellulose acetate membrane [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
membrane CA [correct, feminine noun]; membrane d'acétate de cellulose [correct, feminine noun]; membrane en acétate de cellulose [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.