English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
propylene glycol monomethyl ether acetate
DEF: Colourless liquid with mild ester-like odour ... Uses and occurrences : Solvent for acrylics, nitrocellulose, urethanes (coating resins), lacquers, water-based paints, oils and gums.
OBS: C6H12O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acétate de 2-méthoxy-1-méthyléthyle [masculine noun]
OBS: C6H12O3