English (Medication; Veterinary Drugs)
medroxyprogesterone acetate [correct]; MPA [correct]; MDA
DEF: A progestational agent commonly used for oestrus control and the treatment of behavioural problems in dogs ... cats [and sheep].
French (Médicaments; Médicaments vétérinaires)
acétate de médroxyprogestérone [correct, masculine noun]; acétate de médroxy-progestérone [masculine noun]
DEF: Progestagène utilisé pour régulariser l'œstrus chez le mouton, [le chien et le chat].
Spanish (Medicamentos; Medicamentos veterinarios)
acetato de medroxiprogesterona [correct, masculine noun]