English (Animal Science; Animal Reproduction)
fluorogestone acetate [correct]; FGA [correct]; F.G.A. [correct]
OBS: Used to synchronize estrus in cattle, pigs, and sheep.
French (Zootechnie; Reproduction des animaux)
acétate de fluorogestone [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Hormone synthétique utilisée pour la synchronisation de l'œstrus chez les bestiaux.