English (Plastic Materials)
poly(vinyl chloride co vinyl acetate) [correct, standardized]; PVC/PVAC [correct, standardized]
DEF: A copolymer of vinyl chloride and vinyl acetate.
OBS: poly(vinyl chloride co vinyl acetate) ;PVC/PVAC : term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matières plastiques)
poly(chlorure coacétate de vinyle) [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; PVC/PVAC [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Copolymère du chlorure et de l'acétate de vinyle.
OBS: poly(chlorure coacétate de vinyle); PVC/PVAC : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Materiales plásticos)
poli(cloruro de vinilo-vinilo acetato) [correct, masculine noun]; PVC/PVAC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Copolímero de cloruro de vinilo y acetato de vinilo.
OBS: PVC/PVAC, por sus siglas en inglés.