English (Plastics Manufacturing)
poly(vinyl acetate) [correct, standardized]; PVAC [correct, standardized]; polyvinyl acetate [correct]
DEF: A polymer of vinyl acetate.
OBS: poly(vinyl acetate) ;PVAC : term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
poly(acétate de vinyle) [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; PVAC [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymère de l'acétate de vinyle.
OBS: poly(acétate de vinyle); PVAC : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
poli(acetato de vinilo) [correct, masculine noun]; PVAC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polímero de acetato de vinilo.