English (Plastics Manufacturing)
polyvinyl chloride-acetate
DEF: Copolymer of vinyl acetate and vinyl chloride. Properties are similar to polyvinyl chloride but flexibility is greater.
French (Plasturgie)
chlorure-acétate de polyvinyle [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
cloruro-acetato de polivinilo [masculine noun]