English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ethoxyethanol acetate [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Éléments et composés chimiques)
acétate d'éthoxyéthanol [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.