English (Plastics Manufacturing; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Synthetic Fabrics)
cellulose acetate butyrate [correct, standardized]; CAB [correct, standardized]
DEF: A mixed acetic and butyric acid ester of cellulose.
OBS: cellulose acetate butyrate(CAB) : term and definition standardized by ISO [International Organization for Standardization].
French (Plasturgie; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
acétobutyrate de cellulose [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; CAB [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ester mixte acétique et butyrique de la cellulose.
OBS: acétobutyrate de cellulose; CAB : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO [Organisation internationale de normalisation].
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Preparación y elaboración (Textiles); Tejidos sintéticos)
acetobutirato de celulosa [correct, masculine noun]; CAB [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Éster de la mezcla de los ácidos acético y butírico de la celulosa.
OBS: CAB, por sus siglas en inglés.