English (Equipment (Chemistry))
acetimeter [correct]; acetometer [correct]
DEF: An apparatus for determining the amount of acetic acid present in a solution.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
acétimètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acidimètre permettant d'évaluer le degré de concentration d'un vinaigre.
OBS: acidimètre : Instrument servant à déterminer le titre d'une solution acide.
Spanish (Equipo (Química))
acetimetro [correct, masculine noun]