English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
chemical-reaction vessel [correct]
CONT: acetylator : A chemical-reaction vessel in which cellulose pulp and acetic anhydride are combined to form cellulose acetate.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
appareil pour réaction chimique [correct, masculine noun]