English (Biochemistry; Winemaking; Fermentation Techniques (Farming); Biotechnology)
acetic fermentation
DEF: Formation of acetic acid from ethyl alcohol by acetic acid bacteria.
French (Biochimie; Industrie vinicole; Fermentation (Techniques agricoles); Biotechnologie)
fermentation acétique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bioquímica; Industria vinícola; Fermentación (Técnicas agrícolas); Biotecnología)
fermentación acética [correct, feminine noun]