English (Spices and Condiments)
spirit vinegar [correct]
OBS: This vinegar is distilled before the acetification process has finished and contains a small amount of alcohol which changes the flavour dimension. This is the strongest of all the vinegars and is used for the same purposes as distilled vinegar.
French (Épices et condiments)
vinaigre d'alcool [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Especias y condimentos)
vinagre de alcohol [masculine noun]