English (Winemaking)
Mycoderma aceti
OBS: Ancient name given to the bacteria which cause acetification of wine. Now known as Acetobacter spp.
French (Industrie vinicole)
Mycoderma aceti
OBS: Nom donné par Pasteur aux divers organismes bactériens provoquant l'acescence des vins. (V. Acetobacter.)