English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
acetonumerator [correct]
DEF: An instrument for estimating the amount of acetone in the urine.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
acétonumérateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument destiné à doser le taux de l'acétone urinaire.