English (Plastics Manufacturing; Synthetic Fabrics)
acetone resin [correct, standardized]
DEF: A resin made by polycondensation of acetone with another compound, for example formaldehyde or phenol.
OBS: acetone resin : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
résine acétonique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Résine produite par polycondensation de l'acétone avec un autre composé, par exemple le formaldéhyde ou le phénol.
OBS: résine acétonique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Tejidos sintéticos)
resina de acetona [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Resina producida por policondensación de acetona con otro compuesto, por ejemplo, formaldehído o fenol.