English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
acetone oil [correct]
DEF: An oil of complex composition obtained in the distillation of acetone and used as a solvent.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
huile d'acétone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Huile obtenue par distillation fractionnée de l'acétone et utilisée comme solvent.