English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
recovering process [correct]; reclaiming process [correct]; reclamation process [correct]
CONT: acetone recovery : A process for reclaiming the acetone solvent from acetate fiber or plastics manufacture. Usually the recovery process consists of adsorption by activated carbon and redistillation.
CONT: acid recovery: A reclamation process in chemical processing in which acid is extracted from a raw material, by-product, or waste product.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
procédé de récupération [correct, masculine noun]