English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Synthetic Fabrics)
acetone recovery [correct]
DEF: Acetone recovery : A process for reclaiming the acetone solvent from acetate fiber or plastics manufacture. Usually the recovery process consists of adsorption by activated carbon and redistillation.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
récupération de l'acétone [correct, feminine noun]