English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
acetone solvent [correct]
CONT: acetone recovery : A process for reclaiming the acetone solvent from acetate fiber or plastics manufacture. Usually the recovery process consists of adsorption by activated carbon and redistillation.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
solvant acétonique [correct, masculine noun]