English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
cyometrinil [correct]; (Z)-cyanomethoxyimino(phenyl) acetonitrile [correct, see observation]
OBS: Z: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H7N3O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
cyométrinil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H7N3O