English (Biochemistry)
acetyltransferase [correct]; transacetylase [correct]
DEF: An enzyme transferring acetyl groups from one compound to the other.
French (Biochimie)
acétylase [correct, feminine noun]; acétyltransférase [correct, feminine noun]; acetyl-transférase [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Biosynthèse des acides gras.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
acetiltransferasa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Al parecer, las acetiltransferasas reemplazan los aminoácidos eliminados de los lípidos.