English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
(6R, 7R)-3-[(acetyloxy) methyl]-7-(2Z)-(2-amino-4-thiazolyl)(methoxyimino) acetyl] amino]-8-oxo-5-thia-1-azabicyclo[ 4. 2. 0] oct-2-ene-2-carboxylic acid [correct, see observation]
OBS: R;Z: These capital letters must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide (6R,7R)-3-[(acétyloxy]méthyl]-7-{[(2Z)-(2-aminothiazol-4-yl)(méthoxyimino)acétyl]amino}-8-oxo-5-thia-1-azabicyclo[4.2.0]oct-2-ène-2-carboxylique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: R;Z : Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.