English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
acetyl donor
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
donneur d'acétyle [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
dador de acetilo [masculine noun]