English (Plastics Manufacturing)
methoxyethyl acetyl ricinoleate
DEF: Plasticiser for cellulose derivatives, polyvinyl acetate, polyvinyl butyral, vinyl chloride and vinyl chloride acetate.
French (Plasturgie)
ricinoléate acétométhoxyéthylique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
acetilricinoleato de metoxietilo [masculine noun]