English (Medication; Human Diseases)
acedapsone [correct]; diacetyl DDS [correct]; DADDS [correct]
DEF: An acetyl derivative of dapsone for intramuscular use.
French (Médicaments; Maladies humaines)
acédapsone [correct, feminine noun]; diacétyldiphényl sulfone [correct, masculine noun]; DADDS [correct]; diacétyl DDS [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dérivé de la dapsone administré par voie intramusculaire sous forme de suspension.
Spanish (Medicamentos; Enfermedades humanas)
acedapsona [correct, feminine noun]