English (Soil Science)
stable humus
OBS: --the part of humus that is resistant to microbial attack(and is insoluble in acetyl bromide).
French (Science du sol)
humus stable
OBS: --partie de la matière organique du sol résistante à la décomposition par voie microbienne.