English (Plastics Manufacturing; Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
butyl acetyl ricinoleate
DEF: Plasticiser [that] also has applications in protective coatings and in emulsions.
French (Plasturgie; Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
butyl-acétyl ricinoléate [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho))
acetilricinoleato de butilo [masculine noun]