English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
acetyl-L-carnitine [correct, see observation]
OBS: L-: This letter is a small capital.
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H17NO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acétyl-L-carnitine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: L-: Cette lettre est une petite majuscule.
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H17NO4