English (Medication)
deanol acetamidobenzoate [correct]
DEF: Chemical name : 4-(acetylamino) benzoic acid compounded with 2-(dimethylamino) ethanol(1 : 1). A cerebral stimulant with parasympathomimetic activity..., occurring as a white or nearly white, crystalline powder; used as an antidepressant in the treatment of certain behavior and/or learning disorders in children.
French (Médicaments)
acétomidobenzoate de déanol [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Acétamidobenzoate de déanol, Stimulant du SNC (...) : Des études en biochimie et en pharmacologie tentent à corroborer le fait que le déanol serait un précurseur de l'acétylcholine agissant sur le SNC.