English (Pharmacodynamics)
acetylator status [correct]
CONT: acetylator :... in man, acetylator status(fast or slow) is determined by the rate of acetylation of sulfamethazine.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
caractère acétyleur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: caractère acétyleur lent.