English (Medication; Muscles and Tendons)
succinylcholine [correct]
CONT: Succinylcholine is a depolarizing skeletal muscle relaxant. Like acetylcholine it combines with the cholinergic receptors of the motor endplate to produce depolarization followed by an initial muscle contraction often visible as fasciculations.
French (Médicaments; Muscles et tendons)
succinylcholine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La succinylcholine est un myorelaxant dépolarisant. Comme l'acétylcholine, elle se combine avec les récepteurs cholinergiques de la plaque motrice, provoquant une dépolarisation qui entraîne une contraction musculaire initiale.