English (Biochemistry)
cholinergic neuron [correct]
CONT: ... the autonomic nervous system's chemical organization is relatively simple : most of its constituent nerve cells [or neurons] secrete either acetylcholine or norepinephrine(noradrenalin) : they are respectively termed cholinergic or adrenergic.
French (Biochimie)
neurone cholinergique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Neurone qui libère de l'acétylcholine (un neuromédiateur)lorsqu'il est excité.
OBS: [...] l'organisation chimique du système nerveux autonome est relativement simple: la plupart des cellules nerveuses [ou neurones] qui le constituent sécrètent soit de l'acétylcholine, soit de la noradrénaline: elles sont respectivement qualifiées de cholinergiques et d'adrénergiques.