English (Biochemistry)
choline acetylase [correct]; choline acetyltransferase [correct]
DEF: ... an enzyme that brings about the synthesis of acetylcholine.
French (Biochimie)
choline-acétylase [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Enzyme, catalyseur de la choline.