English (Botany; Medication)
jaborandi [correct]
CONT: Pilocarpus microphyllus contain the highest pilocarpine content in the leaves.... In the treatment of glaucoma, the alkaloid pilocarpine acts directly on cholinergic receptor sites, thus mimicing the action of acetylcholine.
French (Botanique; Médicaments)
jaborandi [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Les feuilles de cette plante] contiennent un composé utilisé en ophtalmologie dans le traitement du glaucome.