English (Medication)
bronchoconstrictor agent [correct]; bronchostrictor [noun]
DEF: An agent that produces constriction of the bronchi.
OBS: Examples include histamine, bradykinin, leukotrienes, certain prostaglandins and acetylcholine.
French (Médicaments)
bronchoconstricteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Qui entraîne une diminution du calibre des bronches.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
bronconstrictor [masculine noun]