English (Visual Disorders)
actinic ophtalmia [correct]; actinic conjunctivitis [correct]
DEF: Conjunctivitis resulting from exposure to ultraviolet rays, as from acetylene torches, therapeutic lamps, or klieg lights.
French (Troubles de la vision)
conjonctivite actinique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjonctivite causée par les rayons ultraviolets.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
conjuntivitis actínica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjuntivitis producida por radiación ultravioleta.