English (Plastics Manufacturing; Rubber)
vinyl-n-butyl ether [correct]; n-butyl vinyl ether [correct]; BVE [correct]; BVE
OBS: Properties : Liquid... Derivation : Reaction of acetylene with n-butyl alcohol... Hazard : Flammable, dangerous fire risk. Use : Synthesis, copolymerization.
OBS: Chemical formula: CH2:CHOC4H9
French (Plasturgie; Caoutchouc)
éther vinyl n-butylique [masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : CH2:CHOC4H9
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Caucho)
vinil-n-butiléter [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química : CH2:CHOC4H9