English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Gas Welding)
acetylene valve [officially approved]
OBS: acetylene valve : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Soudage au gaz)
robinet d'acétylène [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: robinet d'acétylène : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).