English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining))
fusible safety plug
CONT: The fusible safety plug on acetylene cylinders should not be tampered with.
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux)
fusible de sûreté [masculine noun]
CONT: Éviter d'altérer le fusible de sûreté des bouteilles d'acétylène.