English (Analytical Chemistry; Fires and Explosions; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
explosibility [correct, see observation]
DEF: Liability to explode.
CONT: This condition of strain in acetylene and its derivatives is a factor of importance in regard of their explosibility.
CONT: The range of explosibility of water-gas-air mixtures is considerably wider than that of coal-gas-air mixtures.
OBS: The distinction between the two terms "explosibility" and "explosiveness" is not easy to make. "Explosibility" seems now to be also used to designate "the quality of being explosive" and has replaced, in that sense, the older term "explosiveness". See the record for "explosiveness".
French (Chimie analytique; Feux et explosions; Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
explosibilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] aptitude à exploser.
Spanish (Química analítica; Fuegos y explosiones; Explosivos y fuegos de artificio (Industrias))
explosibilidad [feminine noun]
CONT: Generalmente, lo que gobierna la explosibilidad de la resina es su estructura química básica.