English (Chemistry; Petroleum Cracking)
acetylenic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Made from, or involving the use of, acetylene.
OBS: Is said of organic compounds containing a triple bond.
French (Chimie; Craquage (Pétrole))
acétylénique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se rapportant à ou dérivé de l'acétylène [...]
CONT: Acide acétylénique.