English (Analytical Chemistry)
ethynylation
DEF: Reaction of acetylene with aldehydes and ketones to form acetylenic alcohols and diols.
French (Chimie analytique)
éthynylation [feminine noun]
DEF: Opération industrielle de fixation de l'acétylène sur les groupes carbonyles en conservant sa triple liaison.
Spanish (Química analítica)
etinilación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Condensación del acetileno con un reactivo tal como un aldehído, dando un derivado acetilénico.