English (Plastics Manufacturing; Rubber)
vinyl ethyl ether [correct]; ethyl vinyl ether [correct]; EVE [correct]; EVE
OBS: Properties : Colorless liquid, extremely reactive, can be polymerized in liquid or vapor phase... Derivation : Reaction of acetylene with ethanol... Hazard : Highly flammable, severe fire and explosion risk... Use : Copolymerization, intermediate.
OBS: Chemical formula: CH2:CHOC2H5
French (Plasturgie; Caoutchouc)
vinyléthyléther [masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : CH2:CHOC2H5
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Caucho)
viniletiléter [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química : CH2:CHOC2H5