English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining))
low-pressure generator
OBS: generators are divided into two classes : low-pressure [generators], in which the acetylene pressure is less than 1 lb. per sq. in.
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux)
générateur à basse pression
OBS: les divers systèmes de générateurs que nous venons de décrire sont généralement adoptés pour les appareils dits <à basse pression".