English (Soil Science; Agriculture - General)
acetylene blockage technique [correct]
OBS: for identification measurement
OBS: Source: Canadian Journal of Soil Science, May, 1997
French (Science du sol; Agriculture - Généralités)
technique de blocage à l'acétylène [feminine noun]; technique de blocage par l'acétylène [feminine noun]