English (Gas Welding)
inner cone [correct]
CONT: the inner cone represents the primary combustion of the carbon from the acetylene.
French (Soudage au gaz)
dard [correct, masculine noun]; cône [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: à la surface du dard ou cône, s'effectue la combustion primaire.