English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals; Medication)
pyrazole [correct]
DEF: A crystalline feeble heterocyclic base... isomeric with imidazole obtained usually by the action of acetylene on diazomethane.
OBS: Chemical formula: C3H4N2 or C3H3N2H
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Médicaments)
pyrazol [correct, masculine noun]; pyrazole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C3H4N2 ou C3H3N2H
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura); Medicamentos)
pirazol [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química : C3H4N2 o C3H3N2H