English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
acetylenic glycol [correct]
CONT: This paper will describe the unique structure of high performance wetting agents based on acetylenic glycol chemistry, along with their multifunctional properties and their benefits to adhesive formulators.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
glycol acétylénique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: glycol acétylénique : terme générique.