English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
methyl acetylsalicylate
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acétylsalicylate de méthyle [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
acetilsalicilato de metilo [correct, masculine noun]