English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
antiplatelet therapy [correct]
CONT: At this time, antiplatelet therapy, including ASA [acetylsalicylic acid] therapy, has not shown any demonstrable effect on the progression of DR [diabetic retinopathy].
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
traitement antiplaquettaire [correct, masculine noun]; thérapie antiplaquettaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour l’instant, la thérapie antiplaquettaire, y compris à l’AAS [acide acétylsalicylique], n’a pas montré d’effet sur la progression de la RD [rétinopathie diabétique].