English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
ACF Model 4 retractable trailer hitch assembly [correct]
OBS: non cushioned, tractor operated.
OBS: Part of the all-purpose flat car (wagon plat polyvalent); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
chevalet d'arrimage rabattable, modèle 4 d'ACF [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: rigide, actionné par tracteur.