English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
Advanced Communications Function [correct]
DEF: An IBM program package to allow sharing computer resources through communications links. It supports SNA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
Advanced Communications Function [correct]
DEF: Un programme IBM qui permet de partager les ressources d'un ordinateur, à partir de stations déportées. Supporte l'architecture SNA.