English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
ACF FREIGHT-SAVER F15 end-of-car cushion unit [correct]
OBS: Part of the all-purpose flat car (wagon plat polyvalent); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
appareil amortisseur en bout de wagon ACF FREIGHT-SAVER F15 [correct, masculine noun]