English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
actual cubic foot per minute [correct]; acfm [correct]; ACFM [correct]; actual ft³/min [correct]
OBS: actual cubic foot per minute: This term is often used in the plural ("actual cubic feet per minute").
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
pied cube effectif par minute [correct, masculine noun]; pied cube réel par minute [correct, masculine noun]; pi³/min effectif [masculine noun]; pi³/min réel [masculine noun]