English (Amphibious Forces)
amphibious combat group [correct, NATO, standardized]; ACG [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: amphibious combat group; ACG : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Forces amphibies)
groupe de combat amphibie [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ACG [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: groupe de combat amphibie; ACG : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.