English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermal Insulation)
air changes per hour [correct]; ACH [correct]
CONT: The depressurization test results are usually given either in Equivalent Leakage Area (ELA) or in Air Changes per Hour at a standard pressure of 50 pascals.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Isolation thermique)
nombre de renouvellements par heure [masculine noun]
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Aislamiento térmico)
renovación del aire por hora [correct, feminine noun]