English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Genetics)
prenatal testing [correct]
CONT: The Medical Genetics Research Group consists of research scientists and clinical geneticists(located at both the ACH and the Health Sciences Centre), whose... research activities reflect a diverse background and include : 1. molecular genetics-molecular diagnostic tests for diseases including prenatal testing are continually being developed;
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Génétique)
dépistage anténatal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Malgré tout, les spécialistes estiment que le bilan n'est pas globalement négatif, puisque le dépistage anténatal pratiqué en France permet de dépister la moitié des anomalies congénitales majeures.