English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Lignite, Graphite and Coal Mining)
Acheson graphite [correct]
DEF: Tradename for a deflocculated graphite used as a lubricant.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Exploit. de charbons fossiles autres que la tourbe)
graphite Acheson [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dénomination d'un graphite défloculé utilisé comme lubrifiant.