English (Legal Documents; Legal System)
contextual approach [correct]
CONT: In addition, the contextual approach ensures that courts are sensitive to the other values which may compete with a particular right and allows them to achieve a proper balance among these values.
French (Documents juridiques; Théorie du droit)
méthode contextuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En outre, la méthode contextuelle garantit que les tribunaux tiendront compte des autres valeurs qui peuvent entrer en conflit avec un droit particulier et leur permet d'établir un juste équilibre entre ces valeurs.