English (Symptoms (Medicine); Vessels (Medicine))
cellular hypoperfusion [correct]
CONT: The patient with microcirculation disturbance is not able to achieve an oxygen demand-supply balance, leading to inadequate oxygen use by the cell—a condition known as cellular hypoperfusion.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Vaisseaux (Médecine))
hypoperfusion cellulaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les manifestations biologiques d'état de choc (ex : acidose métabolique, hyperglycémie) sont des signes indirects et tardifs témoignant d'une hypoperfusion cellulaire plus ou moins importante.