English (Organization Planning)
quantitative target
OBS: between [target approach and realistic approach] a common approach is to establish quantitative targets which are designed(...) to achieve a balance between the two extremes.
French (Planification d'organisation)
objectif pondéré
OBS: --objectif quantifié d'après un certain nombre de variables de façon à fixer des objectifs propres à stimuler le rendement sans courir le risque de décourager les intéressés.