English (The Larynx)
thyroarytenoid muscle [correct]
CONT: One pair of intrinsic muscles extends from the arytenoid cartilages to a point inside the thyroid cartilage, just below and behind the Adam's apple. These thyroarytenoid muscles form the bodies of the vocal folds; the space between them is the glottis.
French (Larynx)
muscle thyro-arythénoïdien [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Laringe)
músculo tiroaritenoideo [correct, masculine noun]