English (Morphology and General Physiology; Hygiene and Health)
body fat mass [correct]; adipose mass [correct]; fat mass [correct]
CONT: Body fat mass is the actual weight of fat in [a] body.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Hygiène et santé)
masse grasse [correct, feminine noun]; masse adipeuse [correct, feminine noun]; masse graisseuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Masse de gras corporel […] qui comprend le tissu adipeux sous-cutané, le tissu adipeux viscéral […] et les molécules de gras intracellulaire.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Higiene y Salud)
masa corporal grasa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La masa corporal grasa por su parte es aquella porción formada por grasa almacenada (encontrada en el tejido subcutáneo) y las grasas esenciales, responsables por el funcionamiento fisiológico normal.