English (Fish; Statistical Surveys; Aquaculture)
adipose clipped fish [correct]
CONT: We estimated the number of … hatchery fish using information from our earlier … surveys … In the Strait of Georgia we considered all adipose clipped fish without a [coded-wire tag] to be US fish and added to this number all fish with a [coded-wire tag] from a US hatchery to obtain an initial American contribution.
French (Poissons; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Aquaculture)
poisson après ablation de la nageoire adipeuse [correct, masculine noun]