English (Restaurant Menus)
fillet of whitefish [correct]
OBS: whitefish : any of various food fishes(family Salmonidae) esp. of the genus(Coregonus) that resemble the salmon and trout in having an adipose dorsal fin but have a smaller and nearly or quite toothless mouth and that inhabit clear lakes and streams of No. America, Europe, and Asia.
French (Menus (Restauration))
filet de corégone; filet de poisson blanc
OBS: corégone: Genre de poisson des lacs, de la famille des salmonidés (...)