English (Animal Anatomy; Fish)
adipose eyelid [correct]
DEF: An immovable transparent outer covering or partial covering of the eye of some groups of bony fishes, such as mullets and jacks, which serves protective and streamlining functions.
French (Anatomie animale; Poissons)
paupière adipeuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [La paupière adipeuse] peut couvrir l'œil devant et en arrière, laissant une ouverture centrale verticalement étendue; ou peut couvrir l'œil entier à l'exception d'une petite ouverture dans le milieu.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Peces)
párpado adiposo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Repliegue cutáneo transparente que recubre parcialmente el ojo de algunas especies de peces, como el serranillo [...]