English (Symptoms (Medicine))
involution cyst [correct]
DEF: A cyst occurring in the normal involution of an organ.
OBS: After puberty much of the parenchyma of the thymus, in particular cortical lymphoid tissue, is replaced by adipose tissue. The process, which is called involution, initially proceeds rapidly but slows down in adulthood.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
kyste d'involution [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Kyste associé au processus d'involution d'un organe.