English (The Skin)
subcutaneous fatty tissue; subcutaneous fat; adipose panniculus
French (Appareil cutané)
tissu adipeux sous-cutané [masculine noun]; graisse du tissu sous-cutané [feminine noun]; pannicule adipeux [masculine noun]
OBS: Enviroguide Éthylbenzène, 7.4.1; AUTEC vol.1 p.154.
Spanish (Piel)
panículo adiposo [masculine noun]