English (Genitourinary Tract)
adipose fossae [correct, plural]
DEF: Spaces in the female breast, just beneath the skin, which contain fat.
French (Appareil génito-urinaire)
fosses adipeuses [correct, feminine noun, plural]; fosses adipeuses de la glande mammaire [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Loges fibreuses qui contiennent les pelotons adipeux de la glande mammaire.
OBS: fosses adipeuses; loges adipeuses : termes le plus souvent utilisé au pluriel.