English (Morphology and General Physiology)
fatty tissue [correct]; adipose tissue [correct]; fat tissue
DEF: Connective tissue made up of fat cells in a meshwork of areolar tissue.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
tissu adipeux [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
tejido adiposo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tejido conjuntivo especializado en el que predominan las células conjuntivas llamadas adipocitos.