English (Symptoms (Medicine))
adiposis [correct]
DEF: A condition characterized by an excess of fat in the tissue.
CONT: Alleviation of adiposis.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
adipose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État morbide caractérisé par la surcharge graisseuse dans les tissus.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
adiposis [correct, feminine noun]