English (Petrography; Petroleum Deposits; Chronology)
Trenton limestone [correct]
DEF: An important member of the Ordovician succession in the region of the Adirondack Mountains, lying between the Black River limestone below and the Utica shales above.
OBS: ... it is an important oil-bearing formation in the Central States.
French (Pétrographie; Gisements pétrolifères; Chronologie)
calcaire du Trenton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formation pétrolifère du centre des États-Unis.
Spanish (Petrografía; Yacimientos petrolíferos; Cronología)
caliza de Trenton [feminine noun]; caliza trentoniense [feminine noun]
DEF: Formación caliza del tipo de las que se localizan en Trenton Falls (Nueva York).