English (Air Traffic Control; Operations (Air Forces))
high level controlled airspace [correct]
OBS: Controlled airspace within the high level airspace is divided into three separate areas. They are the Southern control area(SCA), the Northern control area(NCA) and the Arctic control area(ACA).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
espace aérien supérieur contrôlé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'espace aérien contrôlé, à l'intérieur de l'espace aérien supérieur, est divisé en trois régions distinctes. Elles sont les régions de contrôle du sud (SCA), de contrôle du nord (NCA) et de contrôle de l'Arctique (ACA).