English (Air Traffic Control; Flights (Air Transport); Military Transportation)
standard use army aircraft flight route [correct]; SAAFR [correct]
DEF: A route established below the coordinating altitude to facilitate the movement of army aviation assets.
OBS: Routes are normally located in the corps through brigade rear areas of operation and do not require approval by the airspace control authority.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Vols (Transport aérien); Transport militaire)
itinéraire de vol standard des aéronefs des forces terrestres [correct, masculine noun]; SAAFR [correct, masculine noun]