English (Air Space Control)
airspace control measure [correct, NATO]; ACM [correct, NATO]
CONT: airspace control measures: Rules, mechanisms and directions governed by joint doctrine and actived by the airspace centre plan which control the use of airspace of specified dimensions.
OBS: airspace control measure; ACM : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Contrôle de l'espace aérien)
mesure de contrôle de l'espace aérien [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; ACM [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; MCEA [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: mesure de contrôle de l'espace aérien; ACM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.