English (Air Space Control)
airspace control plan [correct, NATO]; ACP [correct, NATO]
DEF: Document that provides specific planning guidance and procedures for the airspace control system for the area of responsability/joint operations area.
OBS: airspace control plan; ACP : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Contrôle de l'espace aérien)
plan de contrôle de l'espace aérien [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; ACP [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; PCEA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: plan de contrôle de l'espace aérien; ACP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.