English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
unlimited route concept [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A concept of controlled airspace organization which allows an operator complete freedom to choose the route to be taken by a flight from one point to another provided that the route is adequately defined in the flight plan and adhered to as accurately as circumstances permit.
OBS: unlimited route concept: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
principe du choix illimité de route [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Principe d'organisation de l'espace aérien contrôlé suivant lequel un exploitant d'aéronef est entièrement libre de choisir la route à suivre d'un point à un autre, à condition que la route soit convenablement définie dans le plan de vol et que l'aéronef la suive avec toute la précision que permettront les circonstances.
OBS: principe du choix illimité de route : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
concepto de ruta ilimitada [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Principio de organización del espacio aéreo controlado que concede al explotador completa libertad para escoger la ruta que habrá de seguirse en un vuelo de un punto a otro, a condición de que la ruta esté debidamente definida en el plan de vuelo y se ajuste al mismo, tanto como las circunstancias lo permitan.
OBS: concepto de ruta ilimitada: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).